Information

Previous guests

 

“One of Edinburgh’s most important outposts for house, techno and bass music” Resident Advisor

CONTACT US HERE

FBSOUNDCLOUD & BANDCAMP

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR MAILING LIST:

NAME

EMAIL

 

CREDITS                                         Design by Amerang                          Site by Made to Function                  All rights reserved © 2013

 

Jeff Mills | Moderat (live)
Modeselektor (live) / (DJ team)
Clark (live) | Rødhåd
Hessle Audio Trio (Ben UFO, Pearson Sound & Pangaea)
Helena Hauff | Objekt
Arpanet (live) (Gerald Donald, Drexciya)
Ben UFO | Jackmaster
Blawan | DJ Stingray
Luke Slater presents Planetary Assault Systems (live)
Surgeon | DVS1
Head High (Shed) | Speedy J
Legowelt (live) | Boddika
Luke Vibert | Tin Man (live)
Altern8 | Mono Junk (live)
Paul Daley (Leftfield)
Scion (live) (Substance & Vainqueur)
DJ Bone vs Differ-ent
Nathan Fake (live)
Shxcxchcxsh (live) | Rolando (UR)
Sugar Experiment Station (live)
The Destroyaz (live)
DJ Pete aka Substance
Head Front Panel (live)
MGUN aka DJ Konspiracy (UR)
Neil Landstrumm (live)
JD Twitch (Optimo)
Lory D (live) | DMX Krew
Tessela | Delroy Edwards (L.I.E.S.)
Denis Sulta aka Atlus (live)
John Heckle | Milanese (live)
Phon.o (live) | Anstam (live)
Benjamin Damage | Ital Tek (live)
Subhead aka Jason Leach (live)
Mike Dred | Demian Licht (live)
Dave Tarrida | Housemeister
Adam X aka Traversable Wormhole
Dixon Avenue Basement Jams
Eclair Fifi (LuckyMe)
Tobias Schmidt (live)
Stephen Brown (live)
Bleaching Agent

Aleksi Perala (live) | Forward Strategy Group (live) | Rob Hall (Skam) | Tube Jerk aka Tim Wright (live) | Cursor Miner (live) | Dave Monolith (live) | Global Goon (live) | the wee djs / Dave Paton (live) | Brian D Souza aka Auntie Flo (live) | Jerome Hill | Posthuman (live) | Cynthia Stern (live) | Remodulate (live) | Hanno Hinkelbein (Aeox) | Syntheme (live) | Steve Glencross (Sativae) | Patrick Walker | Taz Buckfaster | Lief Ryan (live) | Ben Pest (live) | Ed Chamberlain (live) | Fear-E (DABJ) | OWVL (live) | Hi & Saberhägen | Smees (live) | Smooky | Main Ingredient (live/dj) | Colouroid (live) | Mark Maxwell | Ribeka | Espion (live) | SmashBack (live) | Dan Monox (DABJ) | The Wasp (DABJ) | Ryan Martin (AllCaps) | Rebecca Vasmant | Fancy & Spook (live) | Cymbol (live) | Stick 430 (live) | Operator (live) | Galaxian (live) | Espee / Soundex Phonetic | Martin Patton (Voltaic) (live) | Bass Invaders (live) | Sleepless Crew | Parasite Audio (live) | Dee Mond (live) | Stone Cold Jane Austin (live) | Rob Dylan (Tokyo Bitches) | Ingen (live) | Dommm | Scott Theory | Wrisk (Overground) | Morphamish (live) | Neil Templar (Unseen/Dogma) | Kris Wasabi | Electrikal djs | Al MacDonald (Dogma) | Zuni | Monsieur De Large (ICA) | Wolfjazz | Keyte | McGarvatron | Cosa (Iridium) | Termite & Paranoise (Volume!) | Cotton Cake djs | Murray Freq | Jetlad (Club for Heroes) | Velocity Funk | Darrell Harding | Nostra Terra | Andy Witness aka DJ Yves | Nick Wilson | MNKY | DJ DD | Morphos | Jamie Ramage